Skip to main content
NCVC Logo

Tour de Tysons

Go Search
Welcome
Membership
Sponsors
Rides
Juniors
Women
MTB
  
> Tour de Tysons > Wiki Pages > 2013 Tysons Grand Prix Results  

2013 Tysons Grand Prix Results

Category Entered Rider Place Bib # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Team USAC Cat
Cat 5 Men 1 43 Philip Sousa   5
Cat 5 Men 2 17 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 3 36 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 4 6 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 5 21 Steve Kuperberg   5
Cat 5 Men 6 34 Michael O'Hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 7 11 Christopher Crumbley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 8 2 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 9 53 Emir Crnovic   5
Cat 5 Men 10 15 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 5
Cat 5 Men 11 8 Eric Brooks   5
Cat 5 Men 12 32 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics 5
Cat 5 Men 13 48 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 5
Cat 5 Men 15 24 Richard Lockley Artemis 5
Cat 5 Men 16 42 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack 5
Cat 5 Men 17 38 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 5
Cat 5 Men 18 7 Christopher Brennan   5
Cat 5 Men 19 40 Ronald Santa cruz Audi 5
Cat 5 Men 20 39 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack 5
Cat 5 Men 21 29 Mark Mermagen Braddock Road MTB 5
Cat 5 Men 22 23 Sangyeul Lee WWVC Racing 5
Cat 5 Men 23 22 Evan Lacopo   5
Cat 5 Men 24 49 David Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 25 13 Mark Dickas   5
Cat 5 Men 26 4 Tom Begley Evolution Cycling 5
Cat 5 Men 27 45 George Sullivan   5
Cat 5 Men 28 31 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 29 33 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 30 52 Alex Boulden   5
Cat 5 Men 31 46 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men 32 18 Andrew Friend   5
Cat 5 Men 33 9 Jon Cho   5
Cat 5 Men 34 47 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 5
Cat 5 Men 35 16 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 5
Cat 5 Men 36 14 John Dillon   5
Cat 5 Men 37 25 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 5
Cat 5 Men 38 30 John Merritt II   5
Cat 5 Men 39 27 Evan McMillan   5
Cat 5 Men 40 26 Jeffrey Martinez   5
Cat 5 Men 41 44 Chris Spurrier   5
Cat 5 Men 42 28 Thomas McNamara   5
Cat 5 Men 44 5 Joey Bouchard   5
Cat 5 Men DNF 1 William Adams   5
Cat 5 Men DNF 3 Theodore Baker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men DNF 12 david dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 5
Cat 5 Men DNF 20 Faisal Kamdar Velocipede 5
Cat 5 Men DNF 51 David Viens   5
Cat 5 Men DNS 10 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 5
Cat 5 Men DNS 19 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack 5
Cat 5 Men DNS 35 Eugene Oneal Evolution Cycling Club 5
Cat 5 Men DNS 37 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Cat 5 Men DNS 41 John Scoggin Evolution Cycling Club 5
Cat 5 Men DNS 50 Shinji Yamamoto Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 15-18 1 105 Aidan Palmer GS-CycleLife 3
Junior 15-18 2 107 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   5
Junior 15-18 3 106 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 4
Junior 15-18 4 104 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 4
Junior 15-18 5 108 zachary whitlock Rock Creek Velo 4
Junior 15-18 6 101 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 15-18 7 100 Emir Crnovic BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 5
Junior 15-18 8 113 Adam Choate Unattached 5
Junior 15-18 9 111 Justin Onuska HPC 5
Junior 15-18 10 110 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 4
Junior 15-18 11 109 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 4
Junior 15-18 12 103 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 15-18 13 112 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 15-18 DNS 102 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 1 203 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 4
Junior 10-14 2 209 Victor Gomez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 3 223 George Schulz HPC 4
Junior 10-14 4 220 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 5 206 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 6 218 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 5
Junior 10-14 7 240 Ben Harris Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 8 217 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 9 219 Patrick Rice HPC 4
Junior 10-14 10 207 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHeathcare 5
Junior 10-14 11 211 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 12 232 Elijah Shipp VA Beach Wheelmen 5
Junior 10-14 13 224 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 14 215 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 5
Junior 10-14 15 235 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 5
Junior 10-14 16 201 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 17 230 Anna Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 4
Junior 10-14 18 236 Zachary Newton ABRT 5
Junior 10-14 19 227 Jared Yates Team Integrity 5
Junior 10-14 20 210 Dustin Goodwin NCVC 5
Junior 10-14 21 254 James Perotti Unattached 5
Junior 10-14 22 212 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 23 222 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 24 204 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 25 221 Nicholas Rivera NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 26 231 Emme Staats ABRT 4
Junior 10-14 27 229 Bella Lynch ABRT 4
Junior 10-14 28 238 Sarah Newton ABRT 4
Junior 10-14 29 202 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 5
Junior 10-14 30 234 Wolfram Gottschalk NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 31 200 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 32 237 Emily Newton ABRT 4
Junior 10-14 33 214 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 5
Junior 10-14 34 233 Yazan Aloul Unattached 5
Junior 10-14 DNF 205 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 DNF 213 Iain MacKeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 DNF 228 Johann Young   5
Junior 10-14 DNS 216 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 DNS 225 Nate Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
Junior 10-14 DNS 226 Shiva Yamamoto Rock Creek Velo 5
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 1 251 Ramon Benitez Unattached 1
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 2 291 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 3 274 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 4 261 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 5 273 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 6 284 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente 1
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 7 299 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 8 277 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 9 267 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 10 269 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 11 247 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 12 256 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 13 253 Robert Laybourn   4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 14 282 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 15 270 Douglas Smith HPC 4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 16 271 Stokely Samuel Artemis 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 17 258 Victor Pradel Revel Racing/Cyclelife 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 18 265 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 19 259 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 20 257 Philip Ash DC Velo 4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 21 275 Matthew Neigh ABRT 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 22 278 Patrick Leonard   5
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 23 279 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 24 293 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 25 280 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 26 283 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 27 289 Tom Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 28 262 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 29 297 James P Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 30 292 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 31 260 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 32 263 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 33 272 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 34 239 Guy Perotti Unattached 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 35 252 Chris Hardee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 36 248 Elias Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 37 250 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 38 294 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 39 264 Tim Wolters James River Velo Sport 4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 249 Shane Groth RTR 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 255 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing 1
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 266 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 268 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 276 Matthew Mercer University of Florida 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 286 Pedro Hijar Syn-Fit Racing 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 287 David Harrell WWVC Racing 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 290 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 298 BJ Basham Peaks Coaching Group 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNF 296 Francois Bru WWVC Racing 4
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNS 281 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNS 285 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster 2
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNS 288 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 3
Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 DNS 295 Anthony D'Alessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 1 463 Anwar Gorham Artemis 4
Cat 4 Men 2 408 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 4
Cat 4 Men 3 441 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 4
Cat 4 Men 4 453 Scott Slusher Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4
Cat 4 Men 5 449 JAY SCHRUM CLARK CONSTRUCTION 4
Cat 4 Men 6 448 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 7 446 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 4
Cat 4 Men 8 414 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters 4
Cat 4 Men 9 451 Dennis Short CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER 4
Cat 4 Men 10 431 christopher marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 4
Cat 4 Men 11 427 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4
Cat 4 Men 12 459 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 4
Cat 4 Men 13 422 Stephen Ketcham   4
Cat 4 Men 14 443 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 4
Cat 4 Men 15 407 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 16 452 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 4
Cat 4 Men 17 454 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 18 406 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 4
Cat 4 Men 19 421 Matt Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 20 424 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 4
Cat 4 Men 21 402 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Long & Foster 4
Cat 4 Men 22 466 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4
Cat 4 Men 23 444 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 4
Cat 4 Men 24 458 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 4
Cat 4 Men 25 438 James Mortson The Bike Lane 4
Cat 4 Men 26 410 Kyle Cullen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 4
Cat 4 Men 27 435 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4
Cat 4 Men 28 433 Barry McMenamin   4
Cat 4 Men 29 430 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4
Cat 4 Men 30 400 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing 4
Cat 4 Men 31 442 Giancarlo Pierantoni CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 4
Cat 4 Men 32 403 Tim Baldwin All American Bicycle Club 4
Cat 4 Men 33 457 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4
Cat 4 Men 34 436 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4
Cat 4 Men 35 426 William Kruse   4
Cat 4 Men 36 425 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 37 447 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4
Cat 4 Men 38 412 Matt Dantas-McCutcheon Unattached 4
Cat 4 Men 39 461 Joel Waters VCU 4
Cat 4 Men 40 432 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 4
Cat 4 Men 41 409 Francois Bru WWVC Racing 4
Cat 4 Men 42 439 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men 43 437 steven monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems 4
Cat 4 Men 44 464 Noah Hutcher Squadra Coppi 4
Cat 4 Men 45 455 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing 4
Cat 4 Men 46 456 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 4
Cat 4 Men 47 428 james maiden ABRT 4
Cat 4 Men DNF 411 PJ Dailey Potomac Velo Club  
Cat 4 Men DNF 418 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 4
Cat 4 Men DNF 423 Christopher Kincius NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men DNF 462 Phillip Ash DC Velo 4
Cat 4 Men DNF 465 Doug Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 401 Michael Ahlers Evolution Cycling Club 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 404 Roger Batchelor Jr. WWVC Racing 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 405 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 413 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 415 Michael Gurtzweiler Veloworks-Spokes Etc 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 416 Jimmy Hargrove Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 417 Kevin Hwang WWVC 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 420 Adam Karson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 429 Chris Malone Seavs/Haymarket 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 434 John Mead The Bike Lane 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 440 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 445 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 450 TOM SEDLACEK Bike Works Racing 4
Cat 4 Men DNS 460 Robert Trevillian IV VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 4
Pro 1/2/3 1 506 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 1
Pro 1/2/3 2 530 Sean Borric BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 1
Pro 1/2/3 3 509 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Pro 1/2/3 4 529 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 1
Pro 1/2/3 5 534 Cameron Holland Haymarket 1
Pro 1/2/3 6 538 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3
Pro 1/2/3 7 520 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1
Pro 1/2/3 8 536 Curtis Winsor Team Smart Stop Mountain Khakis 1
Pro 1/2/3 9 543 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems 2
Pro 1/2/3 10 527 Daniel Drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV  
Pro 1/2/3 11 519 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 2
Pro 1/2/3 12 500 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2
Pro 1/2/3 13 505 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2
Pro 1/2/3 14 524 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 2
Pro 1/2/3 15 510 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1
Pro 1/2/3 16 535 Thomas Fadoul Unattached 3
Pro 1/2/3 17 541 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife 3
Pro 1/2/3 18 502 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1
Pro 1/2/3 19 532 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway-Felt 2
Pro 1/2/3 20 540 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycling Studio 3
Pro 1/2/3 21 517 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2
Pro 1/2/3 22 513 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Pro 1/2/3 23 515 Matt McLoone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 3
Pro 1/2/3 24 514 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 1
Pro 1/2/3 25 511 Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 1
Pro 1/2/3 26 522 Noel Pena unattached  
Pro 1/2/3 27 508 Dave Fuentes SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 1
Pro 1/2/3 28 542 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 2
Pro 1/2/3 29 512 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Pro 1/2/3 30 518 Matthew Robins unattached 2
Pro 1/2/3 31 537 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1
Pro 1/2/3 32 503 David Brookes Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 2
Pro 1/2/3 33 501 James P Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 3
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 504 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team 2
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 507 Greg Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 516 Matthew Neigh ABRT 2
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 521 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 525 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 3
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 526 Jeff Nalls BikeWorks Racing 3
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 528 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 3
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 531 Patrick Malarkey Hearts Racing Club 3
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 533 Johnny Phan Cutaway/Felt 2
Pro 1/2/3 DNF 539 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 1
Cat 3 Men 1 318 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 2 339 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 3 303 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3
Cat 3 Men 4 329 Matthew McHugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 5 334 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson 3
Cat 3 Men 6 321 Patrick Hogan ABRT 3
Cat 3 Men 7 324 Aric Line The Bike Lane 3
Cat 3 Men 8 357 Erik Steudle WWVC Racing 3
Cat 3 Men 9 349 Adam Diem PTS Racing 3
Cat 3 Men 10 325 Eric Link   3
Cat 3 Men 11 337 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3
Cat 3 Men 12 330 James Miceli ABRT 3
Cat 3 Men 13 352 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo 3
Cat 3 Men 14 345 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 15 307 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 3
Cat 3 Men 16 320 William Hluchan BlackDuck Racing 3
Cat 3 Men 17 326 Matthew Lloyd-Thomas NCVC 3
Cat 3 Men 18 317 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 3
Cat 3 Men 19 335 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3
Cat 3 Men 20 304 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 3
Cat 3 Men 21 341 Guy Tawney Twenty20 3
Cat 3 Men 22 319 Clayton Hamilton-Alexander NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 23 360 Matt McLoone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 3
Cat 3 Men 24 356 Jeff Hackett Charlottesville Racing p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 3
Cat 3 Men 25 336 Stokely Samuel Artemis 3
Cat 3 Men 26 333 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs 3
Cat 3 Men 27 346 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 28 343 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Cat 3 Men 29 322 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife 3
Cat 3 Men 30 342 Jake Thompson HPC 3
Cat 3 Men 31 355 Alex Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men 32 314 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com 3
Cat 3 Men 33 344 William Verbarg   3
Cat 3 Men 34 338 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 3
Cat 3 Men 35 328 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 3
Cat 3 Men 36 301 IAIN BANKS ABRT 3
Cat 3 Men 37 323 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3
Cat 3 Men 38 347 ERIC WILLIAMS   3
Cat 3 Men 39 316 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3
Cat 3 Men 40 351 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle  3
Cat 3 Men 41 354 Clifton Chamberlain BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3
Cat 3 Men 42 306 Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3
Cat 3 Men 43 300 Jacob Aber u-neak|DESIGNS 3
Cat 3 Men 44 327 kristopher macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 305 MANGGON COMSAN Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 308 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 309 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 310 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 312 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/ Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 313 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 331 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 340 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 348 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 350 BJ Basham Peaks Coaching Group 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 353 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 358 Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 359 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3
Cat 3 Men DNF 302 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3
Cat 3 Men DNS 311 Matthew English GS CycleLife 3
Cat 3 Men DNS 315 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 3
Cat 3 Men DNS 332 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C. 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 1 97 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 2 90 Alexander Meller ABRT 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 3 88 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 4 99 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 5 95 Richard Distlerath NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 6 76 Howard Tyndle Artemis 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 7 85 Matthew Robins Unattached 2
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 8 75 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 9 77 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 10 79 Barry Wilcox II Rock Creek Velo 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 11 92 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 12 89 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 13 98 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 14 72 Jeff Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 15 71 Stephen Szibler ABRT 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 16 93 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 17 91 Tim Lung Unattached 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 18 87 David Parker Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 19 94 Steve Gallagher Unattached 5
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 20 86 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation Velo 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 21 74 Ed Murphy Unattached 5
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 22 80 Jim Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 23 82 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 3
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 24 84 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 25 96 John Dillon Unattached 5
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 26 78 Bruce Williams Unattached 5
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 27 83 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 DNF 73 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4/5 DNS 81 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2
Women Open 1 194 Ainhoa Perez-Diez ABRT 1
Women Open 2 191 Adelaide Tillinghast American University Club Cycling 3
Women Open 3 198 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
Women Open 4 187 Laura Cook Unattached 2
Women Open 5 184 Leslie Jennings Unattached 1
Women Open 6 193 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 3
Women Open 7 182 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda p/b RACC 1
Women Open 8 195 Sue McQuiston ABRT 2
Women Open 9 190 Amanda Watson ABRT 1
Women Open 10 196 Taryn Hains Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems 4
Women Open 11 186 Christina Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2
Women Open 12 188 Lisa Williams Artemis 4
Women Open 13 189 Raymonda Yeh Unattached 4
Women Open 14 197 Jennifer Cheng-Dobson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
Women Open 15 181 Diane Harris Unattached 3
Women Open 16 185 Gina Gallagher Unattached 4
Women Open DNF 183 Christine Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 1
Women Open DNS 199 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2
Women Open DNS 192 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2

Last modified at 6/30/2013 11:05 PM  by Erinn Shirley