Skip to main content

History

Welcome
Membership
Sponsors
Rides
Juniors
Women
MTB
  
> Members > History > Wiki Pages > Montgomery County Criterium Results  

Montgomery County Criterium Results

Index to years

Montgomery County Criterium Results 1991-2000

Montgomery County Criterium
08/20/00
Category 1/2/3
65 Riders $ 800 90m+2laps
Place License Rider Team
1
Blair Saunders Team Delaware
2
Joseph Papp Pittsburgh
3
Jerzy Wozniak YSG/Ideal Tile
4
Zach Zimmerman Bayside/Bike Dr
5
Pedro Hijar Ashby Street
6
David Osborne Artemis
7
Larry Lane Ashby Street
8
Kyle Smith JRVS/HDK/Sentara
9
Nikolai Semenchine MVC/Powerbar
10
Matt Forbes Ashby Street
11
Chris Hardee MVC/Powerbar
12
Brand LeMaitre SEAR
13
Grant Soma ABRT/Snow Valley
14
Glen Rendall Ashby Street
15
Gary Anger Ashby Street
16
Ron Bryan Ashby Street
17
unknown Unknown
18
R Muoio MVC/Powerbar
19
Jason Stevenson NCVC/Spokes
20
Ross Barbee Bayside/Bike Dr
Category 3/4
86 Riders $ 400 60m+2laps
Pl


1
Ed Frank VCB/Race Pace
2
Chinh Le NCVC/Spokes
3
Craig Dodson Avalon
4
David Bozak Extreme/QuaTeams
5
Aston Reid Team Tam
6
Bobby Phillips ABRT/Snow Valley
7
Jeff Hackett JRVS/HDK/Sentara
8
Marc Frazer ABRT/Snow Valley
9
Scott Gibbons Whole Wheel
10
Lee Lefkowitz LSV/DeGroen's
11
Ian Stanley UrbanFetch.com
12
Miles Raynor Somerset
12
Shawn Fenty Squadra Coppi
14
Mark Kerlin Unattached
15
Brandon Lumm College Pk.
16
Gary Blackden Extreme/QuaTeams
17
Thomas Dolan College Pk.
18
Keith Gerber Main Line
19
Anthony Bauza Main Line
20
Jeff Teach Unattached
Category 4/5
79 Riders $ 200 50m+2laps
Pl


1
Randee Brown LSV/DeGroen's
2
Kirk Nelson NCVC/Spokes
3
Steve Jones NCVC/Spokes
4
Paul Lemar Squadra Coppi
5
David Bozak Extreme/QuaTeams
6
Mark Kerlin Unattached
7
Joe Jefferson MAMA/Stripe3
8
Aston Reid Team Tam
9
David Miller All American
10
James Weigand LSV/DeGroen's
11
Daniel Kahoe Unattached
12
Clinton Bueter NCVC/Spokes
13
Wayne Larochelle NCVC/Spokes
14
Richard Baum Extreme/QuaTeams
15
Brandon Lumm College Pk.
16
Richard Jouet NCVC/Spokes
17
Adam Handler Harvard
18
Gilbert Olivera VCB/Race Pace
19
Corey Twyman NCVC/Spokes
20
John Whittington NCVC/Spokes




Category 5
47 Riders $ 0 45m+2laps
Pl


1
Paul Mica NCVC/Spokes
2
John Whittington NCVC/Spokes
3
David Garrison All American
4
Nick Johnson Unattached
5
Erik Leaver NCVC/Spokes
6
Jonathan Henig Unattached
7
Ed Sander Unattached
8
James Weightman Unattached
9
Jim Holt Unattached
10
Jeff Beall Unattached
11
Bart Cecil Whole Wheel
12
Andrew Maracini Pax Velo
13
Nico Corza Unattached
Master 30+
49 Riders $ 400 60m+2laps
Pl


1
David Osborne Artemis
2
Aubrey Gordon Team Squiggle
3
Patrick Janda Excell Sports
4
Steve Dontigny Ashby Street
5
Wally Bixby ABRT/Snow Valley
6
Ramon Benitez Artemis
7
Mike Davis Pax Velo
8
Chris Schmidt NCVC/Spokes
9
Joe Baremore DC Velo
10
Michael Price PoWER
11
David Scharff LSV/DeGroen's
12
Tom Hoeger All American
13
Unknown Unknown
14
Bill McCarrick MVC/Powerbar
15
Jeff Fritz DC Velo
16
Timothy Mullins JRVS/HDK/Sentara
17
Phil Hepburn BBC/Golds
18
Unknown Unknown
19
Shawn Downing CW/Thulman Eastern
20
Michael Keith ABRT/Snow Valley
Master 40+
45 Riders $ 400 60m+2laps
Pl


1
Aubrey Gordon| Team Squiggle
2
Grant Soma ABRT/Snow Valley
3
Keith Mitchell BBC/Golds
4
William Jackson MAMA/Stripe3
5
Brian Hackett PoWER
6
Rui Ponte N Jersey BC
7
Channing Houston NCVC/Spokes
8
Gene Dare Extreme/QuaTeams
9
Paul Zimmerman Ocean VC
10
Brian Johnston NCVC/Spokes
11
Mark Sommers DC Velo
12
Mario Steven DC Velo
13
Kevin Lee MAMA/Stripe3
14
Tom Meyer VCB/Race Pace
15
Fred Kelley NCVC/Spokes
16
Fred Wittwer Charlottesville
17
Shawn Downing CW/Thulman Eastern
18
Jim Bronson MAMA/Stripe3
19
Tim Lung MAMA/Stripe3




Master 50+
21 Riders $ 125 50m+2laps
Pl


1
John Epting DC Velo
2
Scott Haverstick Red Glare
3
Bob Walters ABRT/Snow Valley
4
Ed Cottrell DC Velo
5
John Grice, Jr Unattached
6
Rick Schiesz ABRT/Snow Valley
7
Giulio Porta Potomac VC
8
Peter Nye NCVC/Spokes
9
John Cox CW/Thulman Eastern
10
Bill Neumann VCB/Race Pace
11
Jim Youngblood DC Velo
Women
18 Riders $ 400 50m+2laps
Pl


1
Becky Conzelman Bayside/Bike Dr
2
Sheba Farrin NCVC/Spokes
3
Marjan Huizing All American
4
Janelle Hubbard AMVC/GS Foster
5
Betsy Sellers Rock Creek
6
Kiersten Johnson MAMA/Stripe3
7
Cheryl Osborne Artemis
8
Sara Cushman NEBC
9
Siobhan Briley NCVC/Spokes
10
Kim Meyer Squadra Coppi
11
Heidi Woolever NCVC/Spokes
12
Evelyn Egizi Artemis
13
Cara Lagerbloom Squadra Coppi
14
Susan Hefler Ashby Street
15
Chris Harding NCVC/Spokes
16
Kristen Goodrich College Pk.
Women Category 4
22 Riders $ 125 45m+2laps
Pl


1
Nicole Menotti Avalon
2
Cara Lagerbloom Squadra Coppi
3
Malinda Parris Extreme/QuaTeams
4
Monique Rodenburgh Squadra Coppi
5
Christa Dalakis Unattached
6
Chris Harding NCVC/Spokes
7
Evelyn Egizi Artemis
8
Kristen Goodrich College Pk.
9
Alison Geyh N East Blue
10
Joni King Artemis
11
Anne Cotrotsios Unattached
12
Julie Boughn Baltimore BC
13
Andrea Mangum Artemis
14
Rachel Vile NCVC/Spokes
15
Margaret Kilby Artemis
16
Caroline Fonseca Artemis
17
Lisa Martin Unattached




Montgomery County Criterium
08/15/99
Place License Rider Club
Category 1/2/3
1 112455 Luke Stockwell
2 141919 Marcel Bengston
3 B0047971 David Osborne
4 B0041708 Matt Barkley
5 B0021872 Steve Lusby
6 B0062480 Gary Anger
7 B0050717 Tony Lang
8 B0016527 Cam Holland
9 B0051562 R Muoio
10 B0073009 Shane Groth
11 B0064699 Pedro Hijar
12 128354 Jim Tyldesley
13 66409 David Beaudoin
14 B0125237 Barry McMenamin
15 B0069115 Zach Browne
16 144709 David Cavallo
17 B0133521 Matt Forbes
18 B0003304 Ramon Benitez
19 B0033577 Chan Spears
20 B0056371 Robb Lee
Category 3/4
1 B0079641 Steven Bechtel
2 B0079482 Eric Obergfell
3 B0128378 Marc Frazer
4 B0055132 Dale Bemis
5 B0105560 Vince Rosenberger
6 B0056920 Paul Silvestri
7 B0112278 Ed Frank
8 B0097050 Anthony Bauza
9 B0073014 Stefan Yencha
10 B0026969 Kelvin Owen
11 B0122482 Craig Dodson
12 B0111782 Brian Rist
13 B0055605 Craig Guensch
14 B0143961 Mark Sypher
15 B0073252 Aric Line
16 B0078597 Brian Marchionini
17 B0121500 Andrew Cutright
18 B0137470 Scott Stillwagon
19 B0077950 FJ Hughes
20 B0091677 Chris Dwyer
Category 4/5
1 B0158197 Anthony VanLierop
2 B0121718 Will Wong
3 B0052413 Shawn Fenty
4 B0097050 Anthony Bauza
5 B0155889 David Bozak
6 B0111543 Greg Zielske
7 B0121720 Russell Ray
8 B0151551 Tom Ragland
9 B0073014 Stefan Yencha
10 B0079751 Charles Smith
11 B0157486 David Miller
12 B0164573 Chinh Le
13 B0116035 James Nankervis
14 B0143937 Steve Jones
15 B0040720 Lief Hands
Category 5
1 99043 Ferdie Wang
2 B0154674 Kevin Kuzas
3 B0029217 Greg Rattray
4 B0036618 Anthony Vermillera
5 B0160805 Jeff Teach
6 B0101493 Simon Dixon
7 B0074285 Philip Feldman
8 B0098491 Rick Mihills
9 B0100506 Glen Worrell
10
Abe Ehlers
11
Chris Baynes
12 B0129770 Paul Hardy
13 B0142837 Jason DeChambeau
14 B0155889 David Bozak
Master 30+
1 B0003803 Wally Bixby
2 B0057603 Mark Neff
3 B0048919 Bill McCarrick
4 B0031210 Glen Sanders
5 B0012432 Roger Friend
6 B0060012 Joe Baremore
7 B0030526 Randy Root
8 B0107790 Leigh Carter
9 B0003304 Ramon Benitez
10 B0053662 Rodger Carter
11 B0081590 Doug Weeks
12 B0026456 Justin O'Malley
13 B0086366 Jeff Fritz
14 B0045276 Shawn Downing
15 B0053376 Todd Roberts
16 B0050348 Grant Soma
17 B0027596 Frank Peele
18 B0050000 David Kay
19 B0128841 William Thompson
20 B0032920 Richard Slayden
Master 40+
1 B0060614 Phil Hepburn
2 B0052341 Joe Deaton
3 B0062379 Keith Mitchell
4 B0057461 Chris Henry
5 B0045276 Shawn Downing
6 B0030526 Randy Root
7 B0065612 William Jackson
8 B0045474 Channing Houston
9 B0071514 Curtis Scroggins
10 B0048406 Brian Hackett
11 B0050745 Marc Plourde
12 B0048867 Andy Hosterman
13 B0090752 Ray Alvareztorres
14 B0060605 Joseph Vita
15 B0016434 Gary Hoffman
Master 50+
1 B0015461 Scott Haverstick
2 B0045795 Bobby Phillips
3 B0036831 Darrel Vruegdenhill
4 B0045210 John Cox
5 B0039327 Jim Youngblood
6 B0058223 Peter McDowell
7 B0057062 Rick Schiesz
8 B0050869 Donald Coker
9 B0144111 Robert Carter
10 B0018933 Robert Kenner
11 B0051620 Peter Swan
12 B0050115 J-C Laboudigue
13 B0068805 John Harritt
14 B0028452 Giulio Porta
15 B0151055 Bob Walters
16 B0020484 Gerald Lauchle
17 B0098031 Andy Werth
18 B0060247 Bill Neumann
19 B0063198 John Wilson
Women
1 B0101329 Beth Mason
2 B0053006 Kiersten Johnson
3 B0089430 Sandra Kolb
4 B0148558 Janelle Hubbard
5 B0074081 Sheba Farrin
6 CA19741001 Allison Fox
7 B0015670 Sue Hefler
8 B0126984 Michelle Holland
9 B0052110 Jennifer Carter
10 B0015086 Marni Harker
11 B0050073 Pam Zimmerman
12 B0127831 Cheryl Osborne
13 B0065802 Tracey Foley
Women Category 4
1 B0156788 Siobhan Briley
2 B0158677 Kimberley Meyer
3 B0137749 Laura Borgelt
4 B0161864 Josie Shew
5 B0158838 Cynthia Cuskey
6 B0170304 Christa Dalakis
7 B0129625 Evelyn Egizi
8 B0160292 Robyn McGuckin
9 B0159230 Christine Scott
10 B0150366 Susan Dillmuth
11 B0163178 Michelle Lafferty
12 B0149477 Mary Jo Weier
13 -56906 Theresa Van Lilerop
14 B0141845 Lisa DiCarlo
15 -56907 Karen Wallace
16 158438 Francesa Rattray
17 B0156387 Linda Chapman
18 B0159774 Jane Murray
19 B0156091 Nancy DeVore
20 B0115586 Michelle Stoll
21 B0136995 Andrea Mangum
22 B0164571 Phyllis Lee
23 -56909 Sarah Oldham
Montgomery County Criterium
08/23/98
Category 1/2/3
Place License Rider
1 B0014782 Jon Hamblen
2 B0029999 Dean Rittenhouse
3 B0041341 Kyle Mendenhall
4 B0051562 R Muoio
5 B0071511 Jay Moglia
6 B0138607 Jacob Hacker
7 B0057461 Chris Henry
8 B0093193 Charles Copeland
9 B0069115 Zach Browne
10 B0050717 Tony Lang
11 B0047971 David Osborne
12 B0073009 Shane Groth
13 -39701 unknown
14 B0060595 Nikolai Semenchine
15 B0064803 Tim Hancock
16 B0026456 Justin O'Malley
17 -39702 unknown
18 B0054048 Scott Ramsey
19 B0080281 Tom Kendrick
20 B0031210 Glen Sanders
Category 4


1 B0148098 Billy Ramos
2 B0105456 Russ Langley
3 B0012980 Christophe Gaydos
4 B0021350 Phillip Little
5 B0123810 Michael Seek
6 B0068132 Shaun Galang
7 B0043916 Douglas McKee
8 B0059938 Jeff Watts
9 B0108841 Jason Cimini
10 B0108794 Brendon Harrington
11 -39703 unknown
12 -39704 unknown
13 B0112837 Michael Wren
14 B0112813 Joseph Marques
15 B0070961 Scott Carmine
16 B0090103 George Poscover
17 B0121182 Tom Levie
18 B0115912 Todd Harris
19 B0110750 Randee Brown
20 B0121718 Will Wong
Category 5
1 B0147939 Pete Lindeman
2 B0141223 Will Hoffman
3 B0103906 Greg Norman
4 B0162160 Jon Maycock
5 B0138635 Michael Keith
6 B0098752 Fred Powell
7 B0131252 Jonathan Vernier
8 B0150700 William Cook
9 B0140894 Mark Kukulich
10 B0111539 Brian Steele
Junior
1 B0139653 Jamie Scotto
2 B0136288 Andres Borroni
3 B0108526 Mark Williamson
4 B0116035 James Nankervis
5 B0127256 Andrew Malizio
6 B0162204 Peter Custer
Master 30+
1 B0086366 Jeff Fritz
2 B0047971 David Osborne
3 B0050348 Grant Soma
4 B0060012 Joe Baremore
5 B0092452 Michael Price
6 B0012432 Roger Friend
7 B0053940 David Scharff
8 B0047613 David Little
9 B0049162 Brian Parr
10 B0056407 Shawn Goodwin
11 B0127986 George Gibbons
12 B0077366 Nils Dennis
13 B0089601 Ken Anderson
14 B0030526 Randy Root
15 B0057603 Mark Neff
16 B0045045 Tom Bain
17 B0003304 Ramon Benitez
18 B0091677 Chris Dwyer
19 B0052404 Ted Hicks
20 B0078983 Joe Dement
Master 40+
1 B0050713 John Epting
2 B0050745 Marc Plourde
3 B0014316 Paul Gruenberger
4 B0108678 Greg Plastow
5 B0060943 Steve Wilk
6 B0045795 Bobby Phillips
7 B0062379 Keith Mitchell
8 B0046792 Ed Polley
9 B0030526 Randy Root
10 B0045045 Tom Bain
11 B0045474 Channing Houston
12 B0052758 Frank Smith
13 B0065612 William Jackson
14 B0055893 Tom Vagt
15 B0151055 Bob Walters
16 B0033144 Greg Smith
17 -39707 unknown
18 B0143815 James Long IV
19 B0090752 Ray Alvareztorres
20 B0093207 Peter Czapiewski
21 B0060614 Phil Hepburn
22 B0116673 Kerry Scanlon
Women
1 B0089430 Sandra Kolb
2 B0074081 Sheba Farrin
3 B0148558 Janelle Hubbard
4 B0061341 Betsy Baysinger
5 133660 Sarah Foulkes
6 B0142379 Anu Oinonen
7 B0143648 Terry Sweitzer
8 B0015670 Sue Hefler
9 B0149645 Marjan Huizing
10 B0129625 Evelyn Egizi
11 B0034308 Ruth Stornetta
12 B0150408 Sheila Foote
13 B0050073 Pam Zimmerman
Women Category 4
1 B0127831 Cheryl Osborne
2 B0148558 Janelle Hubbard
3 B0143648 Terry Sweitzer
4 B0142740 Cori Parrish
5 B0129625 Evelyn Egizi
6 -39709 Kelly Dietrich
7 B0158186 Julie Frieder
8 -39711 Lisa Martin
9 B0150408 Sheila Foote
10 B0130874 Caroline Fonseca
Montgomery County Criterium
08/17/97
Place License Rider
Category 1/2/3
1 B0048837 Simon Walker
2 B0047971 David Osborne
3 B0081590 Doug Weeks
4 B0064699 Pedro Hijar
5 B0052341 Joe Deaton
6 B0053662 Rodger Carter
7 B0073009 Shane Groth
8 38126 Brett Clare
9 B0074299 Chris Schmidt
10 B0071511 Jay Moglia
Category 4
2 141818 John Riley
3 B0093193 Charles Copeland
4 B0096250 David Brooks
5 B0102568 Steve DonTigny
6 B0021872 Steve Lusby
8 B0068132 Shaun Galang
9 162863 Philip Yourno
10 B0065612 William Jackson
Category 5
1 B0128378 Marc Frazer
2 B0120053 Chad Hendrickson
3 B0127767 Jon Hanna
4 B0126515 Ralph Bean
5 B0129811 Bryan Vaughan
6 B0132356 Billy Bradshaw
7 B0121182 Tom Levie
8 B0112040 Mustafa Nazary
9 B0001738 James Andrews
Junior
1 B0109475 Erik Anderson
2 B0108526 Mark Williamson
3 B0111719 Adam Frampton
4 B0127256 Andrew Malizio
5 B0076694 Alex Vaivars
6 B0122947 Sean O'Day
Master 30+
1 B0050348 Grant Soma
2 B0057461 Chris Henry
3 B0045388 Aubrey Gordon
4 B0003304 Ramon Benitez
5 B0060012 Joe Baremore
6 38126 Brett Clare
7 B0086366 Jeff Fritz
8 B0053940 David Scharff
9 B0012432 Roger Friend
10 B0073779 Gregg Hyde
Master 40+
1 B0062480 Gary Anger
2 B0060905 Allen Slaughter
3 B0045209 Ed Cottrell
4 10291 Reeves Taylor
5 B0062379 Keith Mitchell
6 B0020729 Kevin Lee
7 B0060614 Phil Hepburn
8 B0045753 Bruce Oliver
9 B0045795 Bobby Phillips
10 B0045693 Paul Mittelstadt
Women
1 B0061393 Cory Bemis
2 B0015086 Marni Harker
3 B0052110 Jennifer Carter
4 B0061341 Betsy Baysinger
5 B0106761 Colleen McNerney
6 156828 Mary Jacoby
7 131312 Carol Sildorff
8 42178 Charlotte Miller
9 B0110465 Laura Johnson
10 B0065943 Deborah Nielsen
Women Category 4
1 156828 Mary Jacoby
2 156743 Deborah Berg
3 B0127831 Cheryl Osborne
4 B0110465 Laura Johnson
5 B0129625 Evelyn Egizi
6 B0111227 Erin Larsen
7 B0028805 Teresa Pucciarella
8 B0050594 Linda Mack
The National Capital Velo Club's
Montgomery County Criterium

8/18/96
Bethesda, MD
Category 1/2/3 $1000/15 60km in 1:26:06 60 riders
1 -1253 Alexandre Kedrouk VeloPro
2 B0048837 Simon Walker ABRT/Snow Valley
3 B0065012 Chris Hardee Ultimate Racing/Burrito Brothers
4 B0061145 Chris Kent Maryland Velo Club/Bicycle Place
5 42002 Derek Everling Maryland Velo Club/Bicycle Place
6 B0049032 Jay Murphy ABRT/Snow Valley
7 B0060590 Doug Davies Chesapeake Wheelmen/Sisson's
8 B0062480 Gary Anger Maryland Velo Club/Bicycle Place
9 B0062343 Steve Ehasz Chesapeake Wheelmen/Sisson's
10 B0041708 Matt Barkley DC Velo Club
11 B0057461 Chris Henry Team Aggress
12 B0020929 Zach Leonard VC Baltimore/Race Pace
13 B0074299 Chris Schmidt Ultimate Racing/Burrito Brothers
14 B0060975 Tom Ozoroski Virginia Beach Velo
15 50414 Michael Spangler DDA Cycling/Bike Doctor




Category 4 $500/10 40km in 1:06:30 43 riders
1 151021 Greg Hunt Team Extreme/MCI
2 156317 Paul Tyrrell Unattached
3 B0093193 Charles Copeland Ultimate Racing/Burrito Brothers
4 141818 John Riley Unattached
5 B0003304 Ramon Benitez VC Baltimore/Race Pace
6 B0037442 Dave Weaver Chesapeake Wheelmen/Sisson's
7 143682 Doug O'Donnell College Park/College Park
7 B0065522 Ryan Fogg Team Aggress
7 B0087447 Stephen Guteau Patuxent Velo Club
10 B0055961 Keith Robinson Team Aggress




Category 5 5 places 30km in 52:26 26 riders
1 B0102568 Steven Dontigny Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 B0068132 Shaun Galang Unattached
3 158253 Joe Hill Unattached
4 B0118827 Wade Jacobsen Unattached
5 B0115196 Rick Cogswell Unattached




Junior 4 $75/4 30km in 53:15 5 riders
1 B0109475 Erik Anderson Severna Park Bicycle Racing Cl
2 157767 Solomon Bergen-Bartel NCVC/Metropolis Bicycles
3 141824 Brent Brumagin Antietem Velo/Craig Paving
4 B0076694 Alex Vauvais Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 148650 Patrick Cronin Unattached




Master 30+ $500/10 40km in 59:10 62 riders
1 B0012432 Roger Friend Monticello
2 B0057483 Ken Hall Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 B0035859 Jeff Trammell Horizon/Michael's Cafe
4 B0048630 Dave Goodwin NCVC/Metropolis Bicycles
5 141919 Marcel Bengston Uni Cycle
6 B0048867 Andrew Hosterman Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 7279 Jim Montgomery World TEAM/Fuji
8 B0092452 Michael Price First State Velo Sport
9 B0050348 Grant Soma ABRT/Snow Valley
10 B0059667 Ed Ayres NCVC/Metropolis Bicycles




Master 40+ $300/10 40km in 1:00:30 35 riders
1 B0060614 Phil Hepburn Beltway Bicycle Club/Gold's Gym
2 B0050713 John Epting NCVC/Metropolis Bicycles
3 B0045621 Tim Lung Antietem Velo/Craig Paving
4 10291 Reeves Taylor Maryland Velo Club/Bicycle Place
5 B0014316 Paul Gruenberger VC Baltimore/Race Pace
6 B0045210 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen/Sisson's
7 B0053788 Ralph Olinger Maryland Velo Club/Bicycle Place
8 B0048054 Doug Rike Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 7279 Jim Montgomery World TEAM/Fuji
10 B0045209 Ed Cottrell Team Richmond




Women $150/5 30km in 53:11 14 riders
1 B0052110 Jennifer Carter Maryland Velo Club/Bicycle Place
2 B0065802 Tracy Foley Potomac Racing Club/InterCon
3 B0015086 Marni Harker Rock Creek Racers/City Bikes
4 156828 Mary Jacoby Rock Creek Racers/City Bikes
5 B0091924 Paula Patrick Sister Cycles
6 B0106761 Colleen McNerey Unattached
7 B0072333 Stacy Cramp ABRT/Snow Valley
8 B0053194 Deborah Dudas DDA Cycling/Bike Doctor
9 B0077951 Nova Peeples DDA Cycling/Bike Doctor
10 159017 Victoria Johnson Unattached




Women Category 4 $125/5 30km in 0:59 14 riders
1 120728 Susan Kefer Brandywine Bicycle Club
2 131312 Carol Sildorff ABRT/Snow Valley
3 156828 Mary Jacoby Rock Creek Racers/City Bikes
4 B0106310 Brenda Pauley Unattached
5 B0077951 Nova Peeples DDA Cycling/Bike Doctor
Montgomery County Criterium
1995-08-27
Place License Rider
Category 1/2/3
1 B0057461 Chris Henry
2 42002 Derek Everling
3 41998 Frank Negri
4 B0069115 Zach Browne
5 B0002895 Nathan Baturka
6 B0031817 James Schryver
7 B0052341 Joe Deaton
8 B0060590 Doug Davies
9 B0062480 Gary Anger
10 B0074299 Chris Schmidt
Category 4
1 B0073252 Aric Line
2 B0003304 Ramon Benitez
3 B0065612 William Jackson
4 B0103632 Michael King
5 B0068742 Mark Monnett
6 B0089429 Tod Schmidt
7 129416 Troy Pace
8 B0073600 Jerry McCalop
9 127096 Steve Pelaez
10 B0067053 George Shriver
Category 5
1 151021 Greg Hunt
2 152213 Charles McMillan
3 148670 Francis Lindo
4 150279 Craig Boyer
5 B0073598 Edward Deprine
Master 30+
1 B0060012 Joe Baremore
2 B0048837 Simon Walker
3 B0062480 Gary Anger
4 B0020729 Kevin Lee
5 B0057461 Chris Henry
6 B0010577 Craig Eichler
7 B0052341 Joe Deaton
8 B0046792 Ed Polley
9 66949 Jim Buckley
10 B0047971 David Osborne
Master 40+
1 B0048406 Brian Hackett
2 B0038896 Robert Wooding
3 B0014316 Paul Gruenberger
4 B0060905 Allen Slaughter
5 B0060614 Phil Hepburn
Women
1 B0089430 Sandra Kolb
2 B0058882 Alison Fischer
3 B0065802 Tracey Foley
4 B0058542 Barb Haney
5 B0015086 Marni Harker
Women Category 4
1 B0058882 Alison Fischer
2 B0074081 Sheba Farrin
3 130149 Jennifer Swager
4 137769 Ginger Forcheski
5 109020 Katherine Karn




Montgomery County Criterium Championships
08/28/94
Cat 4
5 places $300 47 riders 40 km
1
Joe Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
2
Daniel Glass Whole Wheel VC
3
Matt Custer VVRC/Kozak Environmental
4
Richard Carter unattached
5
Eric Cross Tuscon Road Club
6
Aric Line Ultimate Racing/Saturn
7
Ramon Benitez Chesapeake Wheelmen
8
David Harrell unattached
9
Michael Barrett unattached
10
Fred Porter Pax Velo
Cat 5
5 places/medals 44 riders 40km
1
Craig Webb citizen
2
Joe Lanza unattached
3
Tony Conley unattached
4
Robert Faulkner First State Velo Sport
5
Dave McClintock First State Velo Sport
Master 30+
5 places/$300 60km in 1:28
1
Joe Deaton ABRT/Snow Valley
2
Allen Slaughter MD Velo/Bicycle Place
3
Greg Florence Signet
4
Craig Eichler Team Horizon
5
Andy Hosterman Century Bicycles
6
Brian Johnston NCVC/Metropolis
7
Chris Henry NCVC/Metropolis
8
Grant Soma ABRT/Snow Valley
9
Shuaib Dawkins NCVC/Metropolis
10
Ronne Irvine World T.E.A.M
Women
5 places/$200 10 starters 40km in 1:10
1
Dana Gyory ABRT/Snow Valley
2
Nita Settina ABRT/Snow Valley
3
Tracy Custer ABRT/Snow Valley
4
Jennifer Ramelmeier MD Velo/Bicycle Place
5
Barbara Haney College Park
6
Cary Weil NCVC/Metropolis
Cat 2/3
5 places/$450 80km in 2:03
1
Skip Foley World T.E.A.M
2
Douglas Davies Chesapeake Wheelmen
3
Joe Deaton ABRT/Snow Valley
4
Jon Hamblen Lexus
5
Glenn Sanders Pax Velo
6
Bob Roberts Fat Chance
7
David Carney unattached
8
John Boo Chesapeake Wheelmen
9
John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen
10
Vince Harriman ABRT/Snow Valley




Montgomery County Criterium
08/29/93
Results Missing
Montgomery County Criterium

08/02/92
Cat 2/3
40 km
1
Matthew Landes
2
Joe Deaton
3
Simon Walker
4
Allen Slaughter
5
Rui Ponte
6
Tim Rapp
7
Thong nguien
8
Bobby Phillips
9
Peter Cucinell
Cat 4
20 km
1
Paul Spencer NCVC/Metropolis
2
David Cohen
3
Gary Anger
4
Bob Roscas
5
Steve Wilk (tie)
5
Mark Strol (tie)
7
James Smith
8
Dan Campo
9
Michael Penn
10
Scott Ramsey NCVC/Metropolis
Cat 5
20 km
1
Dirk Martin
2
Robert Wesch
3
Nigel Moores
4
Tom Siano
5
Ray Johnson
6
Gerardo Sore
7
Jay Cummins
8
David Harrell
9
William Nichols
10
Mike Whitman
Master 30+
20km
1
Bruce Oliver NCVC/Metropolis
2
Tim Lung
3
Andrew Hosterman
4
Bobby Phillips
5
Reeves Taylor NCVC/Metropolis
6
Gus Ferrario
7
Allen Slaughter
8
Channing Houston NCVC/Metropolis
9
Joe Deaton
10
Russel Fenty NCVC/Metropolis
Master 35+
1
Bobby Phillips
2
Reeves Taylor NCVC/Metropolis
3
Jim Bronson
4
Allen Slaughter
5
Bruce Oliver NCVC/Metropolis
6
Larry Black
7
Gary Anger
8
Gregory Smith
9
Mike Rock
10
Jim McDermott NCVC/Metropolis
Women
20km
1
Barb Haney
2
Jennifer Ramelmeier
3
Leslie Shelden
4
Beth Leasure
5
Marcia Barton
6
Laureen Gauthier
7
Sharon Hestvik NCVC/Metropolis
8
Betsy Sellers
9
Jennifer Dare
10
Jeanne Walsh NCVC/Metropolis
Montgomery County Criterium
08/18/91
Place License Rider Club
Cat 2/3
40 km
1
Carl Westergren PBBC
2
Jeremy Alm SV
3
Linard Cimermanis NCVC/Metropolis
4
Mike Spangler BC
5
Patrick Dinnocenzo MAMA/Stripe3
6
Jim Bronson CBC
7
Tom Dalton NCVC/Metropolis
8
Joel Shutty NCVC/Metropolis
Women Category III/IV
20 km
1
Barbara Haney CPBC
2
Diane Flynn QC
3
Mary McGuire QC
4
Sue Neurath CBC
5
Jennifer Ramelmeier CPBC
6
Sharon Hestvik NCVC/Metropolis
7
Caroline Young CW
8
Lauren Gauthier CBC
9
Denise Hansen CPBC
Master 35+
20 km
1
Jim Montgomery World T.E.A.M
2
Ron Sutherland AMVC
3
Allen Cox SHSRC
4
Bobby Phillips Toga
5
Reeves Taylor NCVC/Metropolis
6
Edward Cottrell The Group
7
Peter Durdaller NCVC/Metropolis
8
D.B. Johnson AMVC
Master 30+
20 km
1
Carl Westergren PBBC
2
Andrew Hosterman
3
Bobby Phillips Toga
4
Jim Montgomery WT93
5
Rui Ponte (“Ponye Rui”)
6
Joe Deaton MAVC
7
Grant Soma MA
8
Tep Flores NCVC/Metropolis
Category IV
20 km
1
Dave Mackintosh CPBC
2
Dale Bemis WWVC
3
Kenneth Chu
4
Sam Treviro CBC
5
Michael Macck TE
6
Chris Harriot CCC
7
William Hermack
8
James Kerr CBC
Juniors
20 km
1
Joel Shutty NCVC/Metropolis
2
Peter Cannel SV
3
Lance Cameron NCVC/Metropolis
4
Jon Hamblen
5
Elhar Rochias
6
Edwin Simbular CPBC

Last modified at 12/11/2010 8:03 AM  by Bill Luecke 

*** If you have additional information, please contact: history@ncvc.net ***
Copyright © 2011 National Capital Velo Club